mit Booten am Flussufer und Flanierenden auf der Bogenbrücke, u.li. signiert, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 27x39 cm (42x54 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert u. tlw. retuschiert., Berieb an den Rändern von Rahmenabdruck. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. Der Rahmen mit Plakette mit Künstlerbezeichnung. SOETERIK, THEODOR (Utrecht 1810-1883 ibid), "Romantic River Landscape at Full Moonlight", with boats on the riverbank and strolling on the arch bridge, u.li. signed, oil / wood, HxW: approx. 27x39 cm (42x54 cm with frame). Restored and partially retouched, rubbing on the edges of the frame impression. With frame. Signs of age. The frame with plaque with artist's name.