Hessen, 18.Jh., 2 teilig in Nußbaum furniert, mit Bandeinlagen dekoriert, Unterbau mitgeschweifter Fronttür und geschweiften Eckschrägen, der Aufsatz mit gesprosster Mitteltüre und seitlichen Fensterverglasungen, Abschluß durch einen Hohlkehlen-Sprenggiebel, HxB: ca. 250/110 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz. BAROQUE-CORNER DISPLAY CASE Hesse, 18th century, 2 pieces in walnut veneer, decorated with ribbon inlays, base with curved front door and curved corner bevels, the top with proselytized middle door and lateral window glazing, finished with a coved blast gable, HxW: approx. 250/110 cm. Signs of age and wear. Provenance: South German aristocracy.