19.Jh., Holz geschnitzt und teilw. vergoldet, auf vier Beinen stehendes Sitzbank, die Beine geschweift, die Zarge mit Blattdekor versehen, gepolstert und bezogen, HxBxT: 82/215/60 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz. BENCH IN BAROQUE STYLE 19th century, wood carved and partly gilded, bench standing on four legs, the legs curved, the frame decorated with leaves, upholstered and upholstered, hxwxd: 82/215/60 cm. Signs of age and wear. Provenance: South German aristocracy.