Imi Knoebel (Né en 1940) Anima Mundi 2015-17 signé et daté ‘imi 2.15’ (au dos) acrylique sur aluminium 46 x 36 x 6.8 cm. Peint en 2015. signed and dated ‘imi 2.15’ (on the reverse) acrylic on aluminium 181⁄8 x 141⁄8 x 21⁄2 in. Painted in 2015.