Dörre, Jan
1967 Arnstadt
2010. Kohlezeichnung auf Velin. Auf Karton montiert. 28,5 x 34cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: Dörre 2010. Rahmen.
Zustand:
Ecken leicht bestoßen. Ansonsten befindet sich das Werk in einem sehr guten Zustand. Werk im Rahmen beschrieben.
Provenienz:
- Galerie Schwind, Leipzig/Frankfurt am Main/Berlin
Dörre, Jan
1967 Arnstadt
To: Day on the Beach. 2010. Charcoal drawing on vellum. Mounted on card. 28.5 x 34cm. Signed and dated lower left: Dörre 2010. Framed.
Condition:
Corners slightly bumped. Otherwise the work is in very good condition. Work not examined
out of the frame.
Provenance:
- Galerie Schwind, Leipzig/Frankfurt am Main/Berlin.
Dörre, Jan
1967 Arnstadt
Zustand:
Provenienz:
Dörre, Jan
1967 Arnstadt
Condition:
out of the frame.
Provenance: