Assig, Martin
1959 Schwerin
2006. Tusche auf Velin. Auf Untergrund montiert. 21,5 x 15,5cm. Monogrammiert und datiert unten links: A. 10.2.06. Rahmen.
Zustand:
Blattoberfläche partiell verschmutzt. Ecken und Kanten leicht bestoßen. Werk im Rahmen beschrieben.
Provenienz:
- Galerie DIEHL, Berlin
Assig, Martin
1959 Schwerin
Friend. 2006. India ink on vellum. Mounted on support. 21.5 x 15.5cm. Monogrammed and dated lower left: A. 10.2.06. Framed.
Condition:
Sheet's surface partially stained. Corners and edges slightly bumped. Work not examined
out of the frame.
Provenance:
- Galerie DIEHL, Berlin.
Assig, Martin
1959 Schwerin
Zustand:
Provenienz:
- Galerie DIEHL, Berlin
Assig, Martin
1959 Schwerin
Condition:
out of the frame.
Provenance:
- Galerie DIEHL, Berlin.