Valerio Adami (né en 1935) Allegoria del Lago signé des initiales 'VA' (en bas à droite); signé et daté 'Adami "allegoria del lago"' (au dos) acrylique sur toile 162 x 130 cm. Peint en 2004. signed with initials 'VA' (lower right); signed and dated 'Adami "allegoria del lago"' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas 63 ¾ x 51 1/8 in. Painted in 2004.