Moore, Henry
1889 Castleford/Yorkshire - 1986 Much Hadham
Four reclining Figures (Aus: "Hommage à Picasso")
1973. Farblithografie auf Velin. 42 x 62,5cm (55,5 x 76cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Propyläen Verlag, Berlin/Pantheon Presse, Rom (Hrsg.). Ex. 64/90.
Zustand:
Blatt gewellt. Kleinere Wasserflecken im rechten Bereich oben. Minimale Verschmutzungen in den Randbereichen. Verso Wasserflecken sowie Farbspuren.
Es erschien eine weitere Auflage mit 30 signierten und römisch nummerierten Exemplaren.
Literatur:
- Cramer, Gérald/Grant, Alister/Mitchinson, David (Hrsg.): Henry Moore - Catalogue of graphic work, Vol. II, 1973-1975, Genf 1976, WVZ.-Nr. 282
1973. Colour lithograph on vellum. 42 x 62.5cm (55.5 x 76cm). Signed, dated and numbered. Propyläen Verlag, Berlin/Pantheon Presse, Rome (publisher). Number 64/90.
Condition:
Sheet wavy. Smaller water stains in the upper right area. Minimal staining at margins.
Verso water stains as well as traces of paint.
A further edition with 30 signed and Roman numbered copies was published.
Literature:
- Cramer, Gérald/Grant, Alister/Mitchinson, David (eds.): Henry Moore - Catalogue of
graphic work, vol. II, 1973-1975, Genf 1976, cat. rais. no. 282.
Moore, Henry
Zustand:
Literatur:
Condition:
Literature: