Moore, Henry
1889 Castleford/Yorkshire - 1986 Much Hadham
Seven sculptural ideas
1973/74. Lithografie auf chamoisfarbenem Japan. 33,5 x 25,5cm (75 x 53cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer/Felix H. Man, München (Hrsg.). Ex. VIII/XXXV.
Zustand:
Blatt entlang des linken Bereichs mit Knickspuren. In der rechten oberen Ecke sowie im rechten unteren Eckbereich Knicke. Zudem ein Knick oberhalb der Bildmitte rechts. Untere linke Ecke ein Bräunungsfleck.
Das Blatt ist unten links mit dem Trockenstempel der Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, München, versehen. Die Lithografie entstammt der Mappe "Europäische Graphik IX".
Literatur:
Cramer, Gerald: Catalogue of graphic work by Henry Moore Bd. 2 1973-1975, Genf 1976, WVZ.-Nr. 296A
1973/74. Lithograph on chamois-coloured Japan. 33.5 x 25.5cm (75 x 53cm). Signed, dated and numbered. Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer/Felix H. Man, Munich (publisher). Number VIII/XXXV.
Condition:
Sheet with creases along the left area. Creases in the upper right corner as well as in
the lower right corner area. In addition a crease above the centre of the picture right.
Lower left corner with brown stain.
The sheet carries the blind stamp of the Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, Munich, at the lower
left. The lithograph originates from the portfolio "Europäische Graphik IX".
Literature:
Cramer, Gerald: Catalogue of graphic work by Henry Moore vol. 2 1973-1975, Geneva 1976,
cat. rais. no. 296A.
Moore, Henry
Seven sculptural ideas
Zustand:
Literatur:
Condition:
Literature:
cat. rais. no. 296A.