Holz, Reste einer Vergoldung, Darstellung von Eva mit der verbotenen Frucht, verso signiert 'Peppi Rifesser' und datiert '1963`', sowie bez.: S. Ulrich, H: ca. 63 cm. Altersspuren. | RIFESSER, PEPPI (Josef, 1921-2020), wood relief "Eva", wood, remains of gilding, depiction of Eva with the forbidden fruit, signed 'Peppi Rifesser', dated '1963`' and inscribed: S. Ulrich on the reverse, H: approx. 63 cm. signs of age.