Der dunkelblaue Rapportteppich ist mit einem Boteh-Muster durchgemustert. Die schmale rote Hauptbordüre zeigt ein Blütenmuster. Wenige Gebrauchsspuren. | Oriental carpet. ARABAFF MIR, 20th century, 253x198 cm. The dark blue repeat carpet is all over patterned with a boteh design. The narrow red main border shows a floral pattern. Few traces of use.