Eugène Petit (1839 Paris - 1886 ebenda)
Jagdhunde am See, Öl auf Leinwand, 38,5 cm x 46 cm, signiert, craqueliert, leicht vergilbt, partiell retuschiert
English Translation:
Eugène Petit (1839 Paris - 1886 ibid.) Hounds at the lake, oil on canvas, 38.5 cm x 46 cm, signed, craquelure, slightly yellowed, partially retouched
English Translation: