Raoul Frank (1867 Linz - 1939 Oberalm bei Salzburg)
Felsige Meeresküste, Öl auf Leinwand, 60,5 cm x 110 cm, signiert, 1893 datiert, craqueliert, partiell Farbabplatzer, partiell leicht retuschiert
English Translation:
Raoul Frank (1867 Linz - 1939 Oberalm near Salzburg) Rocky seashore, oil on canvas, 60.5 cm x 110 cm, signed, dated 1893, craquelure, paint chipping in places, slightly retouched in places
English Translation: