Max Clarenbach (1880 Neuss - 1952 Wittlaer)
Herbstlandschaft, Öl auf Karton auf Platte aufgezogen, 37,5 cm x 47,5 cm, signiert, partiell Stecknadellöcher in den Ecken, partiell minimal craqueliert
English Translation:
Max Clarenbach (1880 Neuss - 1952 Wittlaer) Autumn landscape, oil on cardboard mounted on panel, 37.5 cm x 47.5 cm, signed, pinholes in some corners, minimal craquelure in places
English Translation: