Karl Theodor Böhme (1866 Hamburg - 1939 München)
Vogelinseln bei Bodo, Öl auf Leinwand, 46,5 cm x 60,5 cm, signiert, 1933 datiert, partiell leicht craqueliert
English Translation:
Karl Theodor Böhme (1866 Hamburg - 1939 Munich) Bird Islands near Bodo, oil on canvas, 46.5 cm x 60.5 cm, signed, dated 1933, partly slightly craquelure
English Translation: