Bayreuth, 18. Jh. Fayence, farbig bemalt. Schwan zwischen Blattstängeln, flankiert von mangangestupften Bäumen. Best., Haaarrisse. H. 23 cm. Description: Bayreuth, 18th c. Faience, painted in color. Swan between leaf stalks flanked by mango-streaked trees. Best., Hairline cracks. H. 23 cm.