Deutsch, 18. Jh. Fayence, Zinndeckel mit Wallfahrtsmedaille. Farbig bemalt. Springender Hirsch zwischen Bäumen. Craquelé, best., rep. Gemarkt: "G". H. 20 cm. Description: German, 18th century. Faience, pewter lid with pilgrimage medal. Painted in color. Jumping deer between trees. Craquelé, best., Rep. Marked: "G". H. 20 cm.