Deutsch, wohl Erfurt, 18. Jh. Fayence, farbig bemalt. Schauseitig Bürgerliches Paar (Liebeswerbung). Dat. 1775. Zinndeckel gemarkt. Alterungsspuren. H. 30,5 cm. Description: German, probably Erfurt, 18th century. Faience, painted in colors. On the face side, middle-class couple (love-making). Date 1775. Marked pewter lid. Signs of aging. H. 30.5 cm.