Eeden, Marcel van
1965 Den Haag
2010. Jeweils: Nerostift auf Bütten. Auf Untergrund montiert. 9,5 x 14cm. Signiert und datiert
verso: M VAN EEDEN 2010. Rahmen.
Zustand:
Alle Werke befinden sich im sehr guten Zustand. Werke im Rahmen beschrieben.
Provenienz:
- Haus am Waldsee, Berlin
Ausstellungen:
- Auf AEG (Halle 20), Nürnberg 2015
- Kunsthalle Osnabrück, 2013
Eeden, Marcel van
1965 The Hague
Mixed Lot of 12 Drawings (From: "The Sollmann Collection"). 2010. Each: Nero pencil on laid paper. Mounted on support. 9.5 x 14cm. Signed and dated verso: M VAN EEDEN 2010. Framed.
Condition:
All works are in excellent condition. Works not examined out of the frame.
Provenance:
- Haus am Waldsee, Berlin
Exhibitions:
- Auf AEG (Halle 20), Nuremberg 2015
- Kunsthalle Osnabrück, 2013.
Eeden, Marcel van
1965 Den Haag
Zustand:
Provenienz:
- Haus am Waldsee, Berlin
Ausstellungen:
- Kunsthalle Osnabrück, 2013
Eeden, Marcel van
1965 The Hague
Condition:
Provenance:
- Haus am Waldsee, Berlin
Exhibitions:
- Kunsthalle Osnabrück, 2013.