u.re signiert 'J Konarski', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 5x11,7 cm (18x25 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren. Mit verglastem Prunkrahmen. VERSO Etikett mit Eignervermerk aus dem Jahr 1955. | KONARSKI, JAN (also Josef, painter 19th/20th century), "Galloping troikas and riders in a wide landscape", signed lower right 'J Konarski', oil/wood, HxW: approx. 5x11.7 cm (18x25 cm with frame). Slight signs of age. With glazed magnificent frame. VERSO label with owner's note from 1955.