datiert und signiert '1977 M. Henninger', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 65x85 cm (75x95 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. kleine Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (Kanten part. beschädigt). VERSO num. 7785. | HENNINGER, MANFRED (1894-1986, professor at the Stuttgart Academy), "Mediterranean Summer Landscape", dated and signed '1977 M. Henninger', oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 65x85 cm (75x95 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, part. small paint chips. With frame (edges partially damaged). VERSO num. 7785.