Gemarkt "B made in Germany 6 211", blaue Schlafaugen, offen/geschlossener Mund, braune Langhaarperücke, Kugelgelenkkörper aus Holz-Komposition, Rücken rot gestempelt "Germany 2/0", wertige Kleidung und Wechselkleider anbei, Altersspuren, H ca. 31 cm. KESTNER bisque head doll, after 1912. Marked "B made in Germany 6 211", blue sleepy eyes, open / closed mouth, brown long hair wig, ball joint body made of wooden composition, stamped in red "Germany 2/0" on the back, quality clothing and change clothes attached, signs of age, height approx. 31 cm.