Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 657

Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985)

Schätzpreis
200.000 $ - 300.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
287.500 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 657

Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985)

Schätzpreis
200.000 $ - 300.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
287.500 $

Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) Personnage dans un paysage couleur de taupe ou de souris signed and dated 'J. Dubuffet 57' (upper left); signed again, titled and dated again 'Personnage dans un paysage couleur de taupe ou de souris J. Dubuffet mai 57' (on the reverse) butterfly wings, gouache, ink and paper collage on paper mounted on board 10 1/8 x 13 3/8 in. (25.7 x 34 cm.) Executed in 1957. Provenance Hanover Gallery, London Saidenberg Gallery, New York B.C. Holland Gallery, Chicago Acquired from the above by the present owner, 1965

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 657
14.11.2019
Christie's
New York

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 657
14.11.2019
Christie's
New York