Adolf Luther (1912 Krefeld-Uerdingen - 1989 Krefeld) (F)
'Energetische Plastik', sechs konkave rechteckige Spiegel vor quadratischem Spiegel auf Holz, in Plexiglaskasten, 36 cm x 36 cm Objektmaß, verso signiert, 80 datiert, 25/50 nummeriert, mit Rotstempel 'ENERGETISCHE PLASTIK', partiell Kratzer im Plexiglas
'Energetic sculpture', six concave rectangular mirrors in front of a square mirror on wood, in plexiglass case, 36 cm x 36 cm x 8,5 cm object dimensions, signed on verso, dated 80, numbered 25/50, with red stamp 'ENERGETISCHE PLASTIK', partial scratches in the plexiglass