A prestigious French collection: a Connoisseur’s cabinetMichel Anguier1612 - 1686Neptune agité brown patinated bronze; on a Boulle marquetry ebonized wood and brass base(2)H. (bronze) 52 cm; 20½ in.; (base) 12,5 x 29,5 x 30,5 cm, 4¾ by 11½ by 11 4/5 in.__________________________________________________________________________ Provenant d’une prestigieuse collection Française: Le Cabinet d’un Amateur Michel Anguier1612 - 1686Neptune agité bronze à patine brune; sur une base en marqueterie Boulle de bois noirci et de laiton doré(2)H.(bronze) 52 cm ; 20½ in.; (socle) 19,5 x 31,5 x 31,5 cm, 4¾ by 11½ by 11 4/5 in.Condition reportTo request a