Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 106g, 18K Gold, guillochiert, Gehäuse und Werk nummerngleich 15059, frühes A. Lange & Söhne Präzisionsankerwerk mit Goldanker und goldenem Ankerrad, frühe Werksausführung, noch ohne Feinregulierung, feinst gravierter Unruh-Kloben, originales, signiertes Emaillezifferblatt (fein haarrissig), gebläute Stahlzeiger, funktionstüchtig, guter Gesamtzustand, Glasrand leicht bestoßen. Zur Uhr gehört eine vergoldete Uhrenkette.
Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 106g, 18K gold, engine turned, case and movement with matching numbers 15059, early A.Lange & Söhne precision lever movement with gold lever and gold escape wheel, early type of construction, still without fine adjusting device, balance cock with finest engraving, original and signed enamel dial (fine hairlines), blued steel hands, in working order, altogether in good condition, bezel with some signs of usage, with corresponding gilt watch chain.