u.re. signiert und datiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 55x65 cm (71x82 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (Fassung part. beschädigt). VERSO bezeichnet 'E. Tach, N 115'. | TACH, ETIENNE (1893-1964), "Summer cottages on the lake shore", 1946, l.r. signed and dated, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 55x65 cm (71x82 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, part. chipped paint. With frame (frame partially damaged). VERSO inscribed 'E. Tach, N 115'.