Auktionspreisarchiv

Auktion: Impressionist & Modern Art Evening Sale
wurde versteigert am: 13. November 2017
Aktuelle Auktionen Auktionspreisarchiv

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 20.000.000 $ - 30.000.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:  36.875.000 $
Los-Nr. 39 A, Aufrufe: 2114

Femme accroupie (Jacqueline)
Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme accroupie (Jacqueline) dated '8.10.54.' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 57 ½ x 44 7/8 in. (146 x 114 cm.) Painted on 8 October 1954 Provenance Estate of the artist. Galerie Daniel Malingue, Paris. Acquired from the above by the family of the present owner, before 1988. View Special Publication: Pablo Picasso L’Époque Jacqueline

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Christie's
Titel: Impressionist & Modern Art Evening Sale
Auktionsdatum: 13.11.2017
Adresse: Christie's
New York