Paar Stühle — Venetien, E. 18. Jh. — Auf konischen, kannelierten Rundbeinen mit Girlanden gezierte, geschnitzte Zarge, trapezförmiger Polstersitz mit Lederbezug; die durchbrochene Rückenlehne ebenfalls Ranken geziert sowie männliche Büste im Hochrelief. Kirschholz massiv, partiell vergoldet. 90 x 45 x 43 x 40 cm. - Geringfügige Altersschäden, schöne Patina. // Pair of chairs — Veneto, end of the 18th century On conical fluted round legs carved frame decorated with garlands, trapezoidal upholstered seat with leather upholstery; the openwork backrest also decorated with vines and male bust in high relief. Solid cherry wood, partially gilded. 90 x 45 x 43 x 40 cm. - Minor age damage, beautiful patina.