Modellkommode — Österreich, M. 18. Jh. — Dreischubiger, zweifach ausgebauchter Korpus auf Ballenfüßen, mit Bandelwerk eingelegt. Palisander und Rosenholz furniert, Bronzebeschläge. 26 x 38 x 19 cm. // Model chest of drawers — Austria, mid of the 18th century Three-drawer corpus with two extensions on ball feet, inlaid with ribbon work. Rosewood and rosewood veneer, bronze fittings. 26 x 38 x 19 cm.