Sehr feines barockes Aufsatzmöbel — Um 1750 — Auf vierschubiger Kommode mit stark geschweifter Front eintüriger, verspiegelter Aufsatz mit seitlichen Pilastern und Rundbogengiebel. Nussholz und andere heimische Laubhölzer furniert, der Spiegel umrahmt von vergoldetem Schnitzwerk, Bronzebeschläge. 215 x 109 x 55 cm. - Alters- u. Gebrauchsspuren. // Very fine baroque top furniture — Around 1750 On a four-drawer chest of drawers with a strongly curved front, a single-door mirrored top with lateral pilasters and round-arched pediment. Walnut and other domestic hardwoods veneered, the mirror framed by gilded carving, bronze fittings. 215 x 109 x 55 cm. - Signs of age and wear.