Marc Chagall (1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "Vision de Paris". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Papier, 1960. Aus: Fernand Mourlot: "Chagall Lithograph II 1957-1962", verlag André Sauret, Monte Carlo 1963, Nr. 287. Beschnitten, verso im Passepartout montiert. Blatt ca. 32,5 x 24,2 cm. Rahmen. Lithograph in colours on paper, 1960. Published in the catalogue raisonnée by F. Mourlot, 1963. Trimmed to margins, mounted in the passepartout.