Joan Miró (1893-1983)
Oiseau
Joan Miró (1893-1983) Oiseau signé 'Miró' (en bas à droite); daté et titré '21/IV/72. oiseau' (au revers) huile, aquarelle, gouache et pastel sur papier Japon contrecollé sur papier fort 58.5 x 79.5 cm. Peint le 21 avril 1972 signed 'Miró' (lower right); dated and titled '21/IV/72. oiseau' (on the reverse) oil, watercolour, gouache and pastel on Japan paper laid down on sturdy paper 23 x 31 ¼ in. Painted on the 21st of April 1972
Joan Miró (1893-1983)
Oiseau