Jim Dine (né en 1935) The greys of spring signé, titré et daté '"THE GREYS OF SPRING" Jim Dine 1981' (au dos) huile et peinture argentée sur toile 245 x 214 cm. Réalisé en 1981. signed, titled and dated '"THE GREYS OF SPRING" Jim Dine 1981' (on the reverse) oil and silver paint on canvas 96 ½ x 84 ¼ in. Executed in 1981.