Jim Dine (né en 1935) Blue October signé, titré et daté 'Jim Dine "Blue October" 1999' (au dos) acrylique et pastel sur bois; diptyque 153.5 x 185.5 cm. Peint en 1999. signed, tittled and dated 'Jim Dine "Blue October" 1999' (on the reverse) acrylic and pastel on wood; diptych 60 3/8 x 73 in. Painted in 1999.