Ivan DA SILVA BRUHNS (1881 -1980) Projets de tapis goauchés contrecollé sur papier. Signés "I. Da Silva Brunhs" et numéroté "1517" à l'avant et à l'arrière. 77 x 58 cm A poster paint carpet project by Ivan Da Silva Bruhns. Signed "I. Da Silva Brunhs" and number "1517" onf the front and back. 30,31 x 22,83 inch