Polke, Sigmar
1941 Oels/Niederschlesien - 2010 Köln
1971. Offsetlithografie auf marmoriertem Karton. 64 x 84cm Signiert und datiert. Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg-Langenhorn e.V. (Hrsg.).
Zustand:
Minimale Knickspur an der unteren Kante links. Vereinzelte, minimalste Bereibungen der Kanten. Verso minimal stockfleckig. Reste alter Montierung in den Randbereichen. Hier auch minimal verschmutzt.
Aus einer Gesamtauflage von 640 signierten, nicht nummerierten Exemplaren.
Literatur:
- Becker, Jürgen/von der Osten, Claus (Hrsg.): Sigmar Polke - Editioned Works 1963-2000, Catalogue Raisonné, Ostfildern-Ruit 2000, WVZ.-Nr. 16
Television Image (Kicker) I. 1971. Offset lithograph on marbled card. 64 x 84cm Signed, and dated. Griffelkunst-Association Hamburg-Langenhorn e.V. (publisher).
Condition:
Minimal crease in the lower edge left. Occasional, most minimal abrasions of the edges.
Verso minimally foxed. Remains of former mounting in the margins. Here also minimally
stained.
From a total edition of 640 signed, not numbered copies.
Literature:
Catalogue Raisonné, Ostfildern-Ruit 2000, cat. rais. no. 16.
Estimated Shippingcost for this lot:
Germany: 46,22 Euro plus 8,78 Euro VAT
EU: 75,63 Euro plus 14,37 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 117,65 Euro plus 22,35 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance
Polke, Sigmar
Zustand:
Literatur:
Condition:
stained.
Literature:
additional shipping insurance