Eugène Carrière Gournay 1849 - 1906 Paris GOURNAY 1849 - 1906 PARIS LA LEÇON DE CALCUL EUGÈNE CARRIÈRE ; THE ARITHMETIC LESSON ; OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED LOWER LEFT EUGÈNE CARRIÈRE Signé en bas à gauche Eugène Carrière Huile sur toile 65 x 54 cm ; 25 1/2 by 21 1/4 in.