Dietrich Klinge (* 1954) - German sculptor and graphic artist 7 sheets each signed and dated 'D. Blade 1991 ", titled and provided with the sheet number and numbered" 2/15 "in pencil, numbered again in the imprint" 2/15 "in Indian ink Complete title" über Plastik III - Paraphrasen -ˮ Printed by Tillman Damran, Stuttgart. Published by Edition Brusberg, Berlin, 1992 Portfolio with 7 etchings with Vernis mou on wove paper Germany, 1991, plate size: each 27.3 x 33.3 cm, sheet size: 32.2 x 34 cm, each In a half-linen cardboard box: 34.4 x 35.5 x 1.5 cm, very good condition | Dietrich Klinge (* 1954) – deutscher Bildhauer und Grafiker 7 Blätter jeweils signiert und datiert „D. Klinge 1991“, betitelt und mit der Blattnummer versehen sowie nummeriert „2/15“ in Bleistift, im Impressum nochmals nummeriert „2/15“ in Tusche. Vollständiger Titel „über Plastik III - Paraphrasen -ˮ. Gedruckt von Tillman Damran, Stuttgart Erschienen in der Edition Brusberg, Berlin, 1992 ,Mappen Werk mit 7 Radierungen mit Vernis mou auf Velin Deutschland, 1991, Plattenmaße: jeweils ca. 27,3 x 33,3 cm; Blattmaße: jeweils 32,2 x 34 cm In Halbleinen-Kartonkassette: 34,4 x 35,5 x 1,5 cm, sehr guter Zustand