Dietrich Klinge (* 1954) - German sculptor and graphic artist 10 sheets each signed and dated D. Klinge 1991 ", titled and provided with the sheet number and numbered" 7/15 "in pencil, numbered again in the imprint" 7/15 " in Indian ink Complete title "Copper Tales - About Sculpture I - Printed by Ulrich Olpp, Stuttgart. Published by Edition Brusberg, Berlin, 1991Portfolio with 10 etchings with Vernis mou on wove paper Germany, 1991, plate size: 27.8 x 32.6 cm, each; sheet size: 32.4 x 34 cm, each very good condition" | Dietrich Klinge (* 1954) – deutscher Bildhauer und Grafiker 10 Blätter jeweils signiert und datiert „D. Klinge 1991“, betitelt und mit der Blattnummer versehen sowie nummeriert „7/15“ in Bleistift, im Impressum nochmals nummeriert „7/15“ in Tusche. Vollständiger Titel „Kupferne Erzählungen –über Plastikˮ, gedruckt von Ulrich Olpp, Stuttgart Erschienen in der Edition Brusberg, Berlin, 1991. Mappen Werk mit 10 Radierungen mit Vernis mou auf Velin Deutschland, 1991, Plattenmaße: jeweils ca. 27,8 x 32,6 cm; Blattmaße: jeweils 32,4 x 34 cm, sehr guter Zustand