Buddha Vajrasattva. Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. Gesicht und Haar mit beriebener Bemalung. Bodenplatte mit Siegel. H. 15 cm. Buddha Vajrasattva. Tibet. Fire-gilded bronze statue. Face and hair with remains of painting. Bottom plate with seal. H. 15 cm.