Bry, Johann Theodor de Blumenbouquet in Ziervase (Straßburg um 1561-1623 Langenschwalbach) Betitelt ''Ut ver dat florem, virtus largitur honorem''. Kupferstich aus ''Polyptoton de Flores'' nach Jacob Kempener bei J. Bussemacher, Köln. Sichtmaß 28,5 x 20 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. // Bry, Johann Theodor de — Bouquet of flowers in a decorative vase (Strasbourg about 1561-1623 Langenschwalbach) Titled ''Ut ver dat florem, virtus largitur honorem''. Copper engraving from ''Polyptoton de Flores'' after Jacob Kempener at J. Bussemacher, Cologne. Visible size 28,5 x 20 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass.