wohl im Italienischen Unabhängigskeitskrieg, im Hintergrund kämpfende Truppen, u.re. signiert mit undeutlichem Vornamensbuchstaben S. oder L.? 'Behringer' und datiert 1851, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 32x29 cm (49x45 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Farbabplatzer an den Rändern, leicht craqueliert und Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen (part. beschädigt). | BEHRINGER, probably Ludwig (1824-1903), "Radetzky's troops in front of the battlefield", probably in the Italian War of Independence, troops fighting in the background, signed with indistinct first name letters S. or L.? 'Behringer' and dated 1851, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 32x29 cm (49x45 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, paint chipped off at the edges, slightly craquelure and yellowing of the varnish. With frame (partly damaged).