Zwei Rundmodel — 17. und 18. Jh. — Tiefgeschnittene Darstellung eines Adlers im Lorbeerkranz sowie einer umkränzten Meerjungfrau. Holz. Rückseitig ein Model mit Monogramm. Ø 11 und 17 cm. - Altersspuren, wurmstichig. // Two round moulds — 17th and 18th century Deeply carved depiction of an eagle in a laurel wreath and a mermaid with a wreath around her. Wood. On the back a mould with monogram. Ø 11 and 17 cm. - Signs of age, worm-eaten.