Songe, D.R. Kongo, Ziseliertes Eisen mit mehreren Köpfen geschmückt. Griff mit Kupferblech ummantelt. L. 43 cm. Description: Songe, D.R. Kongo, length 43 cm Chased iron, adorned with forged heads, the handle wrapped around with copper sheet Provenienz: Walter Bareiss Family Collection. Neumeister, Auktion A11, November 2005, Lot.-Nr. 127.