Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) (Attrib.) Großes Blatt mit Schauspielerportraits (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Zwei größere Darstellungen umgeben von 52 Schauspielerbildnissen. Farbholzschnitt. 73 x 71,5 cm. - Altersspuren, fleckig, Einrisse. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 22. // Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) (Attribute) — Large sheet with portraits of actors (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Two larger representations surrounded by 52 actor portraits. Colour woodcut. 73 x 71.5 cm. - Signs of age, blotchy, tears. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 22.