rechts unten unleserlich signiert. Mischtechnik, Papier auf Karton aufgezogen. HxB: ca. 18,5 x 13,5 cm. Alters- und Beriebspuren, beschnitten, gebräunt, leicht fleckig. | UNKNOWN ARTIST, "Venus and Cupid", in the style of the 17th/18th century, illegibly signed lower right. Mixed media, paper mounted on cardboard. HxW: approx. 18.5 x 13.5 cm. Traces of age and rubbing, trimmed, browned, slightly stained.