Öl/Papier/Karton, Venus mit Amor und einem weiteren Putto, rechts unten Landschaft mit Burg (rückseitig als Burg Gleichen bezeichnet), ca. 25,5x20cm, mit Messing-Passepartout, gerahmt. Beschädigt, überarbeitet, Altersspuren. Unknown artist of the 19th/20th century 'Venus as a spring goddess', around 1900. Oil/paper/carton, Venus with cupid and another putto, on the right landscape with a castle (inscribed on the back as castle 'Gleichen'), approx. 25,5x20cm, with mess passe-partout, framed. Damaged, repaired, signs of age.