Triegel, Michael
1968 Erfurt
Roseburg
1996. Strichätzung und Kaltnadel auf Chine collée auf Bütten. 14,5 x 20cm (33 x 43,5cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Ex. e.a.
Zustand:
An der oberen Bildkante links Papier leicht gestaucht. Linke untere Ecke leicht geknickt. Verso in den Ecken des Plattenabdrucks leicht verschmutzt. Ansonsten befindet sich das Werk in einem sehr guten Zustand.
Provenienz:
- Galerie Schwind, Leipzig/Frankfurt am Main/Berlin
1996. Line etching and dry point on Chine collée on laid paper. 14,5 x 20cm (33 x 43,5cm). Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Number e.a.
Condition:
At the upper picture edge left slight paper compression. Lower left corner slightly
creased. Verso in the corners of the plate impression slightly stained. Otherwise the work
is in very good condition.
Provenance:
- Galerie Schwind, Leipzig/Frankfurt am Main/Berlin.
Estimated Shippingcost for this lot:
Germany: 19,33 Euro plus 3,67 Euro VAT
EU: 33,61 Euro plus 6,39 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 58,82 Euro plus 11,18 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance
Triegel, Michael
1968 Erfurt
Roseburg
Zustand:
Provenienz:
Condition:
is in very good condition.
Provenance:
additional shipping insurance