Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings, 1905-1976, attribué à PAIRE DE CHENETS, VERS 1934-1938 A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIREDOGS ATTRIBUTED TO TERENCE HAROLD ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS, CIRCA 1934-1938 ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS FURNISHED THE WHOLE HOUSE OF MRS J.O. WEBER, CASA ENCANTADA, LOCATED IN BEL AIR, CALIFORNIA BETWEEN 1934 AND 1938 ; SOLD WITH ITS CONTENT IN 1952. THE FURNISHING WAS SOLD AT SOTHEBY'S NEW YORK, 18TH DECEMBER 1980 AND 15TH FEBRUARY 1981 en bronze ciselé et doré, à décor de tête de bélier surmontées de corne d'abondance fleurie et reposant sur un socle rectangulaire à quatre petits pieds boules Quantity: 2 haut. 73 cm, larg. 17,5 cm, prof. 64,5 cm ; (28 3/4 x 6 7/8 x 25 3/8 in)